License of MoH Ukraine series АГ №598403
Modern Cosmetology Clinic

"Goloseevskaya"

Goloseevska Avenue, 27

(044) 361 07 47

(044) 52 44 100

"Theatralna"

B.Khmelnytsky Street, 10

(044) 23 43 555

(095) 412 77 66

"Lukyanovskaya"

Gertzen Street, 17-25

(044) 361 03 77

(044) 206 53 30

Odessa

Armeyskaya Street, 11

(048) 787 88 89

(050) 317 67 67

Chernihiv

Mstislavska Street, 33

(0462) 93 09 69

(0462) 67 40 75

Laser cosmetology
Trichology
Removal of tumors
Injection techniques
Facial cosmetology
Body cosmetology
Phlebology
Podology



Laser epilation in clinics of Kiev, Odessa and Chernihiv

The promotion is valid until 01.05.17

The hair removal with laser – is most demanded procedure of modern aesthetic cosmetology. The laser epilation allows successfully to deal with this problem. Kiev, Odessa and Chernihiv – cities, where this popular and effective procedure carried out by specialists of the clinic of laser cosmetology “Aura”.

Principle of laser epilation consists in that laser selectively acts on signal substance that contained in a hair – the melanin. Then occurs controlled and safe heating of this substance and destruction of the stem cells, located in hair follicle, that forms the hair. Thus, the laser doesn’t destruct the hair, but eliminates the cause of its growth! As result after laser epilation the hair growth stops.

How to get rid of undesirable hair forever?

It is possible! If you value your time and the wish to remove hairs is really big, the newest method of laser epilation in Kiev – epilation with diode laser «MeDioStar» (Germany) will help you!

What is difference of laser epilation in Kiev using diode laser «MeDioStar»? Unlike other devises, its settings allow to destroy stem cells of the matrix of hair follicle from which new hair forms. Doctors of clinics “Aura” eliminate the cause of hair growth forever!

How many treatments you need?

For achieving of desirable result the one procedure is not enough. There are several stages of hair development: anagen (the phase of active growth), catagen (transitional phase), and telogen (phase of rest or falling).

After the first session you will lose 10-15% of hair. The fact that laser operates only on those that on the phase of active growth (anagen). Doctors of the clinic “Aura” for 6-8 treatments will help you to get rid of undesirable hair! Result is guaranteed!

Laser epilation in the clinic “Aura” – is way to the beauty of your body!


Would you like to see the session of laser epilation in our clinic? Watch the video!


Prepare to laser epilation correctly!

For achieving result we recommend:

Before epilation stop:

  • Use antibiotics two weeks before the treatment;
  • To light, pull out or wax hair before epilation;
  • To take sunbath under direct sun rays or in solarium one week before the treatment.

This must be done:

  • Hair in zone of epilation should be shaved in 12 hours before the treatment. It may be done directly before the treatment. Especially careful shaving should be if you have thick hair (for example in bikini zone). It is necessarily because hair absorbs the laser energy and can heat the skin up to burns;
  • Cleaning the skin of cosmetic direct before the epilation of this or that area that will be treated.

Care after epilation

So, laser epilation in Kiev is done. But even here are some rules that need to be observed to avoid harming yourself. The fact that in most sensitive zones can remain the redness (for example when epilation of intimate zone). Also it is possible the appearance of itch. In general, the reaction is similar to that which occurs after sun tanning.

After laser epilation you cannot:

  • Use cosmetics that include alcohol during next 12 hours;
  • To take water treatments within 24 hours;
  • To take massage of epilated zoned within 72 hours;
  • To expose the treated zone to direct ultraviolet rays within 1-2 weeks;
  • To remove hair by plucking or waxing between treatments! You can spoil everything, because laser can damage hair follicles only when they tied with hair!

Must be observed:

  • In case if you если went sunbathing, you should to protect the zone of epilation from the sun exposure. The protective sunscreen with a protector factor no less than 20 will help you in that. If you tan regularly, do not forget about protection during 2 weeks;
  • To use lotions, promoting the process of exfoliation (peeling of the upper stratum corneum of the skin).
We are sure that innovative equipment and professionalism of specialists of the clinic “Aura” will deliver you from problem of undesirable hair forever!

We remind that in clinic “Aura” the procedure “laser epilation” is available in such cities as Kiev, Odessa and Chernihiv. We guarantee service of highest quality and acceptable prices! Don’t forget to follow special offers and discounts of our clinic.

To sign up for treatment of laser epilation you can to one of phones, listed on the page “Contacts”.

You already make laser epilation in our clinic? Do not forget to write a review!

Reviews about laser epilation in "AURA"


Laser Epilation

Zone of epilation
Gender
Time (min) Cost (UAH)
Special offer (UAH) 
 COMPLEX PROGRAM OF LASER HAIR REMOVAL 
Upper lip + chinfemale30300270
Upper lip + armpitsfemale30350320
Upper lip + chin + armpitsfemale40530480
Upper lip + underarms + bikinifemale45700630
Upper lip + chin + underarms + bikinifemale60870790
Armpit + Bikinifemale45570520
Armpits + complete bikinifemale50790720
Armpit + Bikini + shinfemale901030930
Armpit + Bikini + a complete tibiafemale10012601140
Armpit + Bikini + full legfemale15017801600
Armpit + Bikini + feetfemale12015501400
Shin + armpitsfemale60690620
Shin + bikinifemale80810730
Shin + complete bikinifemale901030930
Legs + armpitsfemale7012101090
Legs + Bikinifemale8013301200
Legs + complete bikinifemale9015501400
FACE, NECK
Between eyebrowsfemale/male10120100
Eyebrowsfemale/male15180150
Nosefemale/male10130110
Upper lip zonefemale
male
15
15
160
210
130
Foreheadfemale/male15290240
Templesfemale/male15180150
Cheeksfemale/male15180150
Temples + Cheeksfemale/male20350280
Earsfemale/male10190160
Chinfemale/male15220180
Front of the neckfemale15220180
Beard contour, front of the neckmale20430350
Nape (back of neck)female/male20250200
Face fully (if partially, then 1 pulse - 10 UAH)female
male
30
35
580
1010
470
810
ARMS
Armpitsfemale
male
15
15
280
290
230
240
Shouldersfemale
male
20
30
580
720
470
580
Forearm (to elbow, not including the hands)female
male
30
40
500
650
400
520
Handsfemale/male20220180
FIngersfemale/male10180150
Hands+fingersfemale/male30360290
Arms completelyfemale
male
50
60
720
860
580
690
CHEST, ABDOMEN, SPIN
Chestfemale
male
15
30
430
720
350
580
Decolletefemale
male
20
40
290
720
240
580
Halo of breastfemale15220180
Abdomenfemale
male
30
40
500
720
400
580
White line of abdomenfemale/male15220180
Spinfemale
male
90
90
790
1010
640
810
Collar area (area to the shoulder blades)female 
male
35
35
650
870
520
700
Loinfemale
male
20
30
580
720
470
580
Sacrumfemale/male20290240
Buttocks (fully)female
male
30
40
580
790
470
640
Buttocks (partially)female 30290240
INTIMATE ZONE
Partial bikini (from the pubis 2 fingers down the leg)female
male
30
30
250
430
200
350
Bikini (pubis zone + from the pubis 2 fingers down the leg)female
male
30
30
430
580
350
Fold between the buttockfemale/male15290470
Extra bikini (fold between the buttock+labia)female30320240
Extra bikini (fold between the buttock+scrotum)male30360260
Full bikini (bikini + extra bikini)female
male
40
40
710
850
570
680
LEGS
Hips (inner/outer side)female
male
30
40
430
720
350
580
Hips (fully)female
male
30
40
710
1010
570
810
Knee (patella)female/male15250200
Shins (including knee)female
male
30
40
580
720
470
580
Feet + toesfemale/male15290240
Legs fullyfemale
male
90
90
1230
1370
1100
1100
NOTE
Shaving of any zone (payment from cost of procedure)from10%
Shaving partially of any zone (payment from cost of procedure)from5%
Anaesthesia with cream "Emla" (payment from cost of procedurefrom20%
*Attention! The promotion is valid only for Odessa and Chernigov
© Modern Cosmetology Clinic «Aura» 2007—2017